dcsimg
stage
  • Income Statement of the
    HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA Group

    for the Period from March 1, 2018 to February 28, 2019

     2018/19
    € 000s
    2017/18
    € 000s
    Change
    %
    Sales4,362,3934,140,9905.3
    Cost of goods sold2,792,2502,626,6286.3
    Gross profit1,570,1431,514,3633.7
    Selling and store expenses1,229,0021,150,8006.8
    Pre-opening expenses6,5725,16827.2
    General and administration expenses226,377213,2496.2
    Other income and expenses12.40616,025(22.6)
    Earnings before interest and taxes (EBIT)120.597161,170(25.2)
    Other interest and similar income87670723.9
    Other interest and similar expenses23,42524,861(5.8)
    Other financial result487-5,409>100
    Net financial expenses(22.061)(29,563)(25.4)
    Consolidated earnings before taxes98,537131,607(25.1)
    Taxes on income23,39435,860(34.8)
    Consolidated net income75,14295,747(21.5)
    of which: income attributable to shareholders of HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA65,32581,733(20.1)
    of which: non-controlling interest9.81814,014(29.9)
    Basic/diluted earnings per share (€)4.085.11(20.2)

    Download XLSX (14.47 kB)

    The income statement at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Holding: Publications

  • Income Statement of the
    HORNBACH Baumarkt AG Group

    for the Period from March 1, 2018 to February 28, 2019

     2018/19
    € 000s
    2017/18
    € 000s
    Change
    %
    Sales4,095,5353,890,7045.3
    Cost of goods sold2,592,7132,440,7776.2
    Gross profit1,502,8221,449,9273.6
    Selling and store expenses1,222,9521,150,7786.3
    Pre-opening expenses6,5425,11827.8
    General and administration expenses220,535206,6546.7
    Other income and expenses14,35815,111(5,0)
    Earnings before interest and taxes (EBIT)67,151102,489(34.5)
    Other interest and similar income706740(4.6)
    Other interest and similar expenses17.05017,562(2.9)
    Other financial result807(4,784)>100
    Net financial expenses(15,538)(21,605)(28.1)
    Consolidated earnings before taxes51,61480,884(36.2)
    Taxes on income10,68422,217(51.9)
    Consolidated net income40,93058,667(30.2)
    Basic/diluted earnings per share (€)1.291.84(29.9)

    Download XLSX (14.14 kB)

    The income statement at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Baumarkt: Publications

Related Topics

Share price

News

  • Ad-hoc announcement: Board of Management resolves share buyback for employee share program

  • Hornbach with successful start to financial year

Contact

Calendar

HORNBACH Holding
Half-Year Financial Report 2019/2020 as of August 31, 2019
HORNBACH Baumarkt
Half-Year Financial Report 2019/2020 as of August 31, 2019

Mediaservices

RSS Order service Newsletter

Media center