dcsimg
stage
  • Income Statement of the
    HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA Group

    for the Period from March 1, 2019 to February 29, 2020

     2019/20
    € 000s
    2018/19
    € 000s
    Change
    %
    Sales4,729,2184,362,3938.4
    Cost of goods sold3,035,0072,792,2508.7
    Gross profit1,694,2111,570,1437.9
    Selling and store expenses1,261,2841,229,0022.6
    Pre-opening expenses7,2956,57211.0
    General and administration expenses233,511226,3773.2
    Other income and expenses21,68112,40674.8
    Earnings before interest and taxes (EBIT)213,802120,59777.3
    Other interest and similar income97987611.8
    Other interest and similar expenses49,23723,425>100
    Other financial result69348742.3
    Net financial expenses(47,565)(22.061)>100
    Consolidated earnings before taxes166,23898,53768.7
    Taxes on income42,89723,39483.4
    Consolidated net income123,34175,14264.1
    of which: income attributable to shareholders of HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA104,95665,32560.7
    of which: non-controlling interest18,3859.81887.3
    Basic/diluted earnings per share (€)6.564.0860.8

    The income statement at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Holding: Publications

  • Income Statement of the
    HORNBACH Baumarkt AG Group

    for the Period from March 1, 2019 to February 29, 2020

     2019/20
    € 000s
    2018/19
    € 000s
    Change
    %
    Sales4,428,0384,095,5358.1
    Cost of goods sold2,807,6892,592,7138.3
    Gross profit1,620,3491,502,8227.8
    Selling and store expenses1,244,7811,222,9521.8
    Pre-opening expenses7,6926,54217.6
    General and administration expenses226,088220,5352.5
    Other income and expenses22,13714,35854.2
    Earnings before interest and taxes (EBIT)163,92667,151>100
    Other interest and similar income79670612.7
    Other interest and similar expenses59,81917.050>100
    Other financial result867807>100
    Net financial expenses(58,156)(15,538)>100
    Consolidated earnings before taxes105,77051,614>100
    Taxes on income27,08510,684>100
    Consolidated net income78,68540,93092.2
    Basic/diluted earnings per share (€)2.471.2991.5

    The income statement at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Baumarkt: Publications

Related Topics

Share price

News

  • Voting Rights Announcement: Hornbach Holding AG & Co. KGaA // M&G

  • Ad-hoc announcement: Board of Management resolves share buyback for employee share program

Contact

Calendar

HORNBACH Holding
Half-Year Financial Report 2020/2021 as of August 31, 2020
HORNBACH Baumarkt
Half-Year Financial Report 2020/2021 as of August 31, 2020

Mediaservices

RSS Order service Newsletter

Media center