dcsimg
stage
  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA Group

    as of February 28, 2019

    Assets2.28.2019
    € 000s
    2.28.2018
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets17,59419,164
    Property, plant, and equipment1,709,7321,628,755
    Investment property29,20938,533
    Financial assets2222
    Other non-current receivables and assets4,1337,177
    Deferred tax assets12,52810,807
     1,773,2181,704,459
    Current assets  
    Inventories798,872698,749
    Trade receivables37,36232,081
    Contract assets1,569n/a
    Other current assets71,11161,565
    Income tax receivables10,5306,772
    Cash and cash equivalents316,268164,056
    Non-current assets held for sale2,5410
     1,238,253963,223
     3,011,4712,667,682
    Equity and liabilities2.28.2019
    € 000s
    2.28.2018
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital48,00048,000
    Capital reserve130,373130,373
    Revenue reserves1,077,2901,037,792
    Equity of shareholders of HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA1,255,6631,216,165
    Non-controlling interest251,393246,759
     1,507,0561,462,924
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt596,917587,277
    Provisions for pensions14,32610,861
    Deferred tax liabilities39,79550,088
    Other non-current liabilities49,08644,799
     700,124693,025
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt343,02736,750
    Trade payables241,715267,376
    Contract liabilities30,904n/a
    Other current liabilities76,53293,871
    Income tax liabilities20,95921,106
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities91,15492,631
     804,291511,733
     3,011,4712,667,682

    Download XLSX (13.50 kB)

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Holding: Publications

  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Baumarkt AG Group

    as of February 28, 2019

    Assets2.28.2019
    € 000s
    2.28.2018
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets17,39418,892
    Property, plant, and equipment1,221,6941,120,408
    Investment property6,56118,692
    Financial assets7,3346,543
    Other non-current receivables and assets2,2054,151
    Deferred tax assets6,3564,531
     1,261,5441,173,217
    Current assets  
    Inventories755,676657,821
    Trade receivables11,3338,913
    Contract assets1,569n/a
    Other current assets59,95753,417
    Income tax receivables5,3222,235
    Cash and cash equivalents242,530102,138
     1,076,387824,524
     2,337,9311,997,740
    Equity and liabilities2.28.2019
    € 000s
    2.28.2018
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital95,42195,421
    Capital reserve143,623143,623
    Revenue reserves829,573809,759
     1,068,6161,048,802
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt447,383412,637
    Provisions for pensions14,22610,820
    Deferred tax liabilities17,46125,951
    Other non-current liabilities52,36046,936
     531,430496,344
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt314,75011,435
    Trade payables227,021253,711
    Contract liabilities30,874n/a
    Other current liabilities70,25788,000
    Income tax liabilities9,06511,608
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities85,91787,839
     737,884452,594
     2,337,9311,997,740

    Download XLSX (14.86 kB)

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Baumarkt: Publications

Related Topics

Share price

News

  • Ad-hoc announcement: Board of Management resolves share buyback for employee share program

  • Hornbach with successful start to financial year

Contact

Calendar

HORNBACH Holding
Half-Year Financial Report 2019/2020 as of August 31, 2019
HORNBACH Baumarkt
Half-Year Financial Report 2019/2020 as of August 31, 2019

Mediaservices

RSS Order service Newsletter

Media center