dcsimg
stage
  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA Group

    as of February 29, 2020

    Assets2.29.2020
    € 000s
    2.28.2019
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets16,08917,594
    Property, plant, and equipment1)1,595,3411.560.726
    Investment property26,37029,209
    Right-of-use assets1)741,301149.006
    Financial assets11222
    Other non-current receivables and assets4,7264,133
    Deferred tax assets13,12712,528
     2,397,0661,773,218
    Current assets  
    Inventories861,253798,872
    Trade receivables39,29937,362
    Contract assets1,5661,569
    Other current assets82,50771,111
    Income tax receivables8,69710,530
    Cash and cash equivalents368,286316,268
    Non-current assets held for sale1,5022,541
     1,363,1111,238,253
     3,760,1773,011,471
    Equity and liabilities2.29.2020
    € 000s
    2.28.2019
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital48,00048,000
    Capital reserve130,373130,373
    Revenue reserves1,160,3871,077,290
    Equity of shareholders of HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA1,338,7601,255,663
    Non-controlling interest265,446251,393
     1,604,2061,507,056
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt1)675,644443,696
    Non-current lease liabilities1)712,920153,221
    Provisions for pensions24,86714,326
    Deferred tax liabilities34,10939,795
    Other non-current liabilities42,33649,086
     1,489,876700,124
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt1)67,871332,231
    Current lease liabilities1)82,40110,796
    Trade payables266,534241,715
    Contract liabilities34,41930,904
    Other current liabilities83,29076,532
    Income tax liabilities26,48420,959
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities105,09591,154
     666,095804,291
     3,760,1773,011,471

    1) Previous year's figures adjusted due to IFRS 16; see "Adjustment to presentation in balance sheet and cash flow statement" in the notes on the basis of preparation for the consolidated financial statements.

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Holding: Publications

  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Baumarkt AG Group

    as of February 29, 2020

    Assets2.29.2020
    € 000s
    2.28.2019
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets15,86417,394
    Property, plant, and equipment1)1,097,6841,221,694
    Investment property6,7126,561
    Right-of-use assets1)1,217,832149,006
    Financial assets10,4837,334
    Other non-current receivables and assets1,2912,205
    Deferred tax assets10,4426,356
     2,360,3091,261,544
    Current assets  
    Inventories814,438755,676
    Trade receivables11,61311,333
    Contract assets1,5661,569
    Other current assets1)72,11059,957
    Income tax receivables2,0595,322
    Cash and cash equivalents302,162242,530
     1,203,9481,076,387
     3,564,2572,337,931
    Equity and liabilities2.29.2020
    € 000s
    2.28.2019
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital95,42195,421
    Capital reserve143,623143,623
    Revenue reserves893,010829,573
     1,132,0541,068,616
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt1)540,949294,162
    Non-current lease liabilities1)681,693153,221
    Non-current lease liabilities related to affiliated companies1)463,2310
    Provisions for pensions24,23414,226
    Deferred tax liabilities12,64817,461
    Other non-current liabilities41,52252,360
     1,764,277531,430
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt1)50,915303,954
    Current lease liabilities1)78,54910,796
    Current lease liabilities related to affiliated companies1)60,1480
    Trade payables250,710227,021
    Contract liabilities34,38830,874
    Other current liabilities76,02470,257
    Income tax liabilities17,6449,065
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities99,54985,917
     667,926737,884
     3,564,2572,337,931

    1) Previous year's figures adjusted due to IFRS 16; see "Adjustment to presentation in balance sheet and cash flow statement" in the notes on the basis of preparation for the consolidated financial statements.

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Baumarkt: Publications

Related Topics

Share price

News

  • Hornbach posts record quarter

  • Voting Rights Announcement: Hornbach Holding AG & Co. KGaA // First Eagle Investment Management

Contact

Calendar

HORNBACH Holding
Financial Update: 1st Quarter of 2020/2021 as of May 31, 2020
HORNBACH Baumarkt
Financial Update: 1st Quarter of 2020/2021 as of May 31, 2020

Mediaservices

RSS Order service Newsletter

Media center