dcsimg
stage
  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA Group

    as of February 28, 2018

    Assets2.28.2018
    € 000s
    2.28.2017
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets19,16415,376
    Property, plant, and equipment1,628,7551,599,807
    Investment property38,53336,228
    Financial assets2222
    Other non-current receivables and assets7,1775,514
    Deferred tax assets10,80710,055
     1,704,4591,667,002
    Current assets  
    Inventories698,749661,962
    Current financial assets030,009
    Trade receivables32,08129,520
    Other current assets61,56553,221
    Income tax receivables6,77215,281
    Cash and cash equivalents164,056190,073
    Non-current assets held for sale01,182
     963,223981,248
     2,667,6822,648,250
    Equity and liabilities2.28.2018
    € 000s
    2.28.2017
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital48,00048,000
    Capital reserve130,373130,373
    Revenue reserves1,037,792981,436
    Equity of shareholders of HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA1,216,1651,159,809
    Non-controlling interest246,759237,914
     1,462,9241,397,723
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt587,277620,484
    Provisions for pensions10,86115,229
    Deferred tax liabilities50,08851,906
    Other non-current liabilities44,79936,419
     693,025724,038
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt36,75075,817
    Trade payables267,376259,300
    Other current liabilities93,87188,368
    Income tax liabilities21,10622,656
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities92,63180,348
     511,733526,489
     2,667,6822,648,250

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Holding: Publications

  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Baumarkt AG Group

    as of February 28, 2018

    Assets2.28.2018
    € 000s
    2.28.2017
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets18,89215,235
    Property, plant, and equipment1,120,4081,087,101
    Investment property18,69216,226
    Financial assets6,5435,659
    Other non-current receivables and assets4,1513,632
    Deferred tax assets4,5313,848
     1,173,2171,131,701
    Current assets  
    Inventories657,821626,086
    Current financial assets030,009
    Trade receivables8,9138,221
    Other current assets53,41743,129
    Income tax receivables2,2357,706
    Cash and cash equivalents102,138113,033
     824,524828,184
     1,997,7401,959,885
    Equity and liabilities2.28.2018
    € 000s
    2.28.2017
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital95,42195,421
    Capital reserve143,623143,623
    Revenue reserves809,759771,601
     1,048,8021,010,645
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt412,637424,320
    Provisions for pensions10,82015,216
    Deferred tax liabilities25,95127,455
    Other non-current liabilities46,93636,410
     496,344503,401
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt11,43528,575
    Trade payables253,711244,468
    Other current liabilities88,00082,626
    Income tax liabilities11,60813,441
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities87,83976,729
     452,594445,839
     1,997,7401,959,885

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Baumarkt: Publications

Related Topics

Share price

News

  • Hornbach Group meets earnings forecast and forges ahead with multichannel retail

  • Voting Rights Announcement: Hornbach Holding AG & Co. KGaA // Deutsche Asset Management Investment GmbH

Contact

Calendar

HORNBACH Holding
Financial Update: 1st Quarter of 2018/2019 as of May 31, 2018
HORNBACH Baumarkt
Financial Update: 1st Quarter of 2018/2019 as of May 31, 2018

Mediaservices

RSS Order service Newsletter

Media center