dcsimg
stage
  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA Group

    as of February 28, 2017

    Assets1)2.28.2017
    € 000s
    2.29.2016
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets15,37612,227
    Property, plant, and equipment1,599,8071,507,934
    Investment property36,22840,967
    Financial assets2222
    Non-current receivables and other assets5,5148,835
    Non-current income tax receivables08,237
    Deferred tax assets10,05516,545
     1,667,0021,594,767
    Current assets  
    Inventories661,962623,007
    Current financial assets30,0090
    Trade receivables29,52030,589
    Other current assets53,22154,384
    Income tax receivables15,28124,809
    Cash and cash equivalents190,073349,722
    Non-current assets held for sale1,1822,442
     981,2481,084,953
     2,648,2502,679,720
    Equity and liabilities1)2.29.2017
    € 000s
    2.29.2016
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital48,00048,000
    Capital reserve130,373130,373
    Revenue reserves981,436925,891
    Equity of shareholders of HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA1,159,8091,104,264
    Non-controlling interest237,914229,344
     1,397,7231,333,607
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt620,484638,476
    Provisions for pensions15,22914,574
    Deferred tax liabilities51,90652,253
    Other non-current liabilities36,41932,609
     724,038737,912
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt75,817152,330
    Trade payables259,300268,683
    Other current liabilities88,36883,266
    Income tax liabilities22,65623,665
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities80,34880,257
     526,489608,201
     2,648,2502,679,720

    1) Previous year's figures adjusted.

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Holding: Publications

  • Balance Sheet of the
    HORNBACH Baumarkt AG Group

    as of February 28, 2017

    Assets1)2.28.2017
    € 000s
    2.29.2016
    € 000s
    Non-current assets  
    Intangible assets15,23512,045
    Property, plant, and equipment1,087,101991,694
    Investment property16,22614,895
    Financial assets5,6593,871
    Non-current receivables and other assets3,6323,946
    Non-current income tax receivables01,666
    Deferred tax assets3,84810,495
     1,131,7011,038,612
    Current assets  
    Inventories626,086588,440
    Current financial assets30,0090
    Trade receivables8,22111,860
    Other current assets43,12946,829
    Income tax receivables7,70617,676
    Cash and cash equivalents113,033282,998
     828,184947,803
     1,959,8851,986,415
    Equity and liabilities1)2.28.2017
    € 000s
    2.29.2016
    € 000s
    Shareholders' equity  
    Share capital95,42195,421
    Capital reserve143,623143,623
    Revenue reserves771,601733,834
     1,010,645972,878
    Non-current liabilities  
    Non-current financial debt424,320418,495
    Provisions for pensions15,21614,570
    Deferred tax liabilities27,45528,590
    Other non-current liabilities36,41032,075
     503,401493,730
    Current liabilities  
    Current financial debt28,57594,485
    Trade payables244,468257,363
    Other current liabilities82,62678,198
    Income tax liabilities13,44114,494
    Other provisions and accrued liabilities76,72975,267
     445,839519,807
     1,959,8851,986,415

    1) Previous year's figures adjusted.

    The balance sheet at the end of each financial year forms part of the Annual Report. Here you can find the current and historic Annual Reports of HORNBACH Baumarkt: Publications

Related Topics

Share price

News

  • Voting Rights Announcement: Hornbach Holding AG & Co. KGaA // Axxion S.A.

  • Hornbach maintains its growth course

Contact

Calendar

HORNBACH Holding
Financial Update: 3rd Quarter of 2017/2018 as of November 30, 2017
HORNBACH Baumarkt
Financial Update: 3rd Quarter of 2017/2018 as of November 30, 2017

Mediaservices

RSS Order service Newsletter

Media center